The 2022 ACS Cross Country Championship was held on Friday 12 August at Bundoora Park, Bundoora. It was the first time the event had been held since 2019, and it was wonderful to see all our member schools back together for the last carnival of the year.
Congratulations to Westbourne Grammar School, who were the Boys, Girls and Overall Aggregate winners on the day. Every school was represented on the podium across the individual year levels, which was fantastic to see. The ACS thank all our suppliers and school staff who ensured the event was such a great success. Well done to all competitors; we look forward to seeing you again next year!
Overall Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 68 |
2 – St Michael’s | 51 |
3 – Beaconhills | 49 |
4 – Overnewton | 35 |
5 – Loyola | 25 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 24 |
Girls Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 33 |
2 – St Michael’s | 29 |
3 – Beaconhills | 25 |
4 – Overnewtown | 18 |
5 – St Leonard’s | 12 |
6 – Loyola | 9 |
Boys Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 35 |
2 – Beaconhills | 24 |
3 – St Michael’s | 22 |
4 – Overnewton | 17 |
5 – Loyola | 16 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 12 |
Year 12 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 12 |
2 – St Michael’s | 8 |
3 – Beaconhils | 7 |
4 – St Leonard’s | 6 |
5 – Overnewton | 6 |
6 – Loyola | 3 |
Year 12 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – Beaconhills | 5 |
3 – St Michael’s | 4 |
4 – Overnewton | 3 |
5 – Loyola | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 12 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – St Leonards | 5 |
3 – St Michael’s | 4 |
4 – Overnewton | 3 |
5 – Beaconhills | 2 |
6 – Loyola | 1 |
Year 11 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 12 |
2 – St Michael’s | 9 |
3 – Beaconhills | 8 |
4 – Overnewton | 6 |
5 – Loyola | 4 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 3 |
Year 11 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – St Michael’s | 5 |
3 – Overnewton | 4 |
4 – Beaconhills | 3 |
5 – St Leonard’s | 2 |
6 – Loyola | 1 |
Year 11 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – Beaconhills | 5 |
3 – St Michael’s | 4 |
4 – Loyola | 3 |
5 – Overnewtown | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 10 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 11 |
2 – St Michael’s | 11 |
3 – Beaconhills | 7 |
4 – Overnewton | 7 |
5 – Loyola | 3 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 3 |
Year 10 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – St Michael’s | 5 |
3 – Beaconhills | 4 |
4 – Overnewton | 3 |
5 – St Leonard’s | 2 |
6 – Loyola | 1 |
Year 10 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – St Michael’s | 6 |
2 – Westbourne | 5 |
3 – Overnewton | 4 |
4 – Beaconhills | 3 |
5 – Loyola | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 9 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 12 |
2 – Beaconhills | 8 |
3 – St Michael’s | 8 |
4 – Loyola | 8 |
5 – Overnewton | 4 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 2 |
Year 9 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – St Michael’s | 5 |
3 – Beaconhills | 4 |
4 – Loyola | 3 |
5 – Overnewton | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 9 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – Loyola | 5 |
3 – Beaconhills | 4 |
4 – St Michael’s | 3 |
5 – Overnewton | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 8 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 12 |
2 – St Michael’s | 9 |
3 – Beaconhills | 8 |
4 – St Leonard’s | 5 |
5 – Overnewton | 4 |
6 – Loyola | 4 |
Year 8 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – St Michael’s | 5 |
3 – St Leonard’s | 4 |
4 – Beaconhills | 3 |
5 – Overnewton | 2 |
6 – Loyola | 1 |
Year 8 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – Beaconhills | 5 |
3 – St Michael’s | 4 |
4 – Loyola | 3 |
5 – Overnewton | 2 |
6 – St Leonard’s | 1 |
Year 7 Aggregate | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Beaconhills | 11 |
2 – Westbourne | 9 |
3 – Overnewton | 8 |
4 – St Michael’s | 6 |
5 – St Leonard’s | 5 |
6 – Loyola | 3 |
Year 7 Girls | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Beaconhills | 6 |
2 – St Michael’s | 5 |
3 – Overnewton | 4 |
4 – Westbourne | 3 |
5 – St Leonard’s | 2 |
6 – Loyola | 1 |
Year 7 Boys | |
---|---|
Place Team | Points |
1 – Westbourne | 6 |
2 – Beaconhills | 5 |
3 – Overnewton | 4 |
4 – St Leonard’s | 3 |
5 – Loyola | 2 |
6 – St Michael’s | 1 |