Skip to content

Archives

Year 7, 8 and 9 Summer Grand Finals 2019

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_single_image image=”6033″ img_size=”960 x 640″ alignment=”center”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

2019 ACS Year 7, 8 and 9 Summer Finals

All matches commence at 2.30 pm, except for cricket which starts at 2.00 pm

Good luck to all teams

GRAND FINAL Home Team   Away Team Venue
Year 9 Boys Basketball A St Michael’s v Loyola MSAC
Year 9 Boys Basketball B Loyola v Thomas Carr Diamond Valley Sport Centre
Year 9 Boys Basketball C  St Michael’s v Loyola MSAC
Year 9 Boys Cricket Loyola v St Leonard’s Loyola College
Year 9 Boys Hockey St Leonard’s v Overnewton Moorabbin Hockey, Heatherton
Year 9 Boys Softball Loyola v Overnewton Yulong Reserve, Bundoora
Year 9 Boys Table Tennis Overnewton v Loyola OACC Keilor Campus
Year 9 Girls Soccer Overnewton v Westbourne OACC Taylors Lakes Campus
Year 9 Girls Softball Loyola v St Michael’s Yulong Reserve, Bundoora
Year 9 Girls Tennis Westbourne v Loyola Westbourne
Year 9 Girls Volleyball A St Michael’s Westbourne St Michael’s Grammar School
Year 9 Girls Volleyball B St Michael’s v Overnewton St Michael’s Grammar School
         
Year 8 Boys Basketball A Thomas Carr v Loyola Eagle Stadium
Year 8 Boys Basketball B Loyola v Thomas Carr Eagle Stadium
Year 8 Boys Basketball C Loyola v Thomas Carr Eagle Stadium
Year 8 Boys Cricket Westbourne v Loyola Westbourne Grammar School – Williams Oval
Year 8 Boys Hockey Loyola v St Michael’s Greensborough Hockey, Plenty
Year 8 Boys Softball St Leonard’s v Westbourne Westbourne Grammar School – Colledge Oval
Year 8 Boys Table Tennis St Michael’s v St Leonard’s MSAC
Year 8 Girls Soccer St Leonard’s v Westbourne Sandringham Aths Track, Hampton
Year 8 Girls Softball St Leonard’s v Westbourne Spring St Reserve, Sandringham
Year 8 Girls Tennis Westbourne v Loyola Westbourne Grammar School
Year 8 Girls Volleyball A St Michael’s v Overnewton St Michael’s Grammar School
Year 8 Girls Volleyball B Overnewton v Loyola OACC Taylors Lakes Campus
         
Year 7 Boys Basketball A Overnewton Westbourne Keilor Park Stadium
Year 7 Boys Basketball B Overnewton v Loyola Keilor Park Stadium
Year 7 Boys Basketball C Overnewton v St Michael’s Keilor Park Stadium
Year 7 Boys Cricket Westbourne v St Leonard’s Westbourne Grammar – Junior School Oval
Year 7 Boys Hockey St Leonard’s v Westbourne Moorabbin Hockey, Heatherton
Year 7 Boys Softball Westbourne v St Leonard’s Westbourne Grammar School – Colledge Oval
Year 7 Boys Table Tennis Overnewton v Loyola OACC Keilor Campus
Year 7 Girls Soccer Loyola v Overnewton Loyola College
Year 7 Girls Softball Westbourne v St Leonard’s Westbourne Grammar School – Colledge Oval
Year 7 Girls Tennis Overnewton  v Westbourne OACC Keilor Campus
Year 7 Girls Volleyball A Overnewton v Westbourne OACC Taylors Lakes Campus
Year 7 Girls Volleyball B St Michael’s v Thomas Carr St Michael’s Grammar