ACS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Records & Results - Updated March 2020

  • Current Records
  • 2020 Results
  • 2019 Results
  • 2018 Results
  • 2017 Results
  • 2016 Results
  • 2015 Results
  • 2014 Results
  • 2013 Results
NO. EVENT TIME YEAR SCHOOL
1 Girls 200 Individual Medley Open 2:22.36 2018 Paris – Westbourne
2 Boys 200 Individual Medley Open 2:10.65 2018 Marco – Westbourne
3 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 7 Relay 2:22.61 2009 St Michael’s
4 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 7 Relay 2:21.51 2008 St Michael’s
5 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 8 Relay 2:20.37 2010 St Michael’s
6 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 8 Relay 2:14.46 2012 St Michael’s
7 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 9 Relay 2:16.85 2010 St Michael’s
8 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 9 Relay 2:09.12 2008 Westbourne
9 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 10 Relay 2:16.20 2011 St Michael’s
10 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 10 Relay 2:04.08 2014 St Leonard’s
11 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 11 Relay 2:14.41 2007 St Michael’s
12 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 11 Relay 2:03.00 2005 St Leonard’s
13 Girls 4 x 50 Medley Year 12 Relay 2:17.79 2008 St Michael’s
14 Boys 4 x 50 Medley Year 12 Relay 2:02.01 2007 St Michael’s
15 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 7 29.89 2013 Sophia – Westbourne
17 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 7 27.56 2017 Liam – St Leonard’s
19 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 8 28.37 2015 Lucy – St Leonard’s
21 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 8 26.39 2018 Liam – St Leonard’s
23 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 9 28.36 2016/2017 Ingrid/Cartier – Westbourne
25 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 9 25.66 2019 Liam – St Leonard’s
28 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 10 27.54 2018 Abbey – St Leonard’s
30 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 10 25.43 2016 Marco – Westbourne
32 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 11 27.29 2019 Abbey – St Leonard’s
34 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 11 24.93 2017 Marco – Westbourne
36 Girls 50 Freestyle Year 12 27.65 2020 Abbey – St Leonard’s
38 Boys 50 Freestyle Year 12 24.68 2018 Marco – Westbourne
40 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 7 33.69 2007 Hilary – Westbourne
42 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 7 32.90 2017 Liam – St Leonard”s
44 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 8 32.84 2008 Hilary – Westbourne
46 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 8 31.32 2018 Alex – Loyola
48 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 9 32.70 2016 Ingrid – Westbourne
50 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 9 30.02 2019 Alex – Loyola
52 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 10 32.05 2018 Abbey – St Leonard’s
54 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 10 29.07 2020 Alex – Loyola
56 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 11 31.61 2019 Abbey – St Leonard’s
58 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 11 28.54 2019 Jy – Beaconhills
60 Girls 50 Backstroke Year 12 31.86 2020 Abbey – St Leonard’s
62 Boys 50 Backstroke Year 12 28.78 2009 Christopher – Eltham
64 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 7 36.48 2009 Karlene – Westbourne
66 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 7 36.66 2001 Thomas – Loyola
68 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 8 35.13 2013 Paris – Westbourne
70 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 8 35.41 2016 Beau – St Leonard’s
72 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 9 35.17 2017 Cartier – Westbourne
74 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 9 33.34 2017 Beau – St Leonard’s
76 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 10 34.49 2018 Cartier – Westbourne
78 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 10 32.03 2016 Marco – Westbourne
80 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 11 34.95 2019 Cartier – Westbourne
82 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 11 31.31 2017 Marco – Westbourne
84 Girls 50 Breaststroke Year 12 33.51 2018 Paris – Westbourne
86 Boys 50 Breaststroke Year 12 31.12 2016 Hamish – St Leonard’s
88 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 7 31.56 2008 Emma – St Michael’s
89 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 7 31.17 2001 Thomas – Loyola
90 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 8 29.52 2015 Lucy – St Leonard’s
91 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 8 29.25 2018 Liam – St Leonard’s
92 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 9 29.20 2010 Emma – St Michael’s
93 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 9 28.23 2015 Marco – Westbourne
94 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 10 29.01 2018 Abbey – St Leonard’s
95 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 10 26.80 2020 Alex – Loyola
96 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 11 28.49 2019 Abbey – St Leonard’s
97 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 11 26.36 2008 Daniel – Thomas Carr
98 Girls 50 Butterfly Year 12 28.85 2020 Abbey – St Leonard’s
99 Boys 50 Butterfly Year 12 26.48 2009 Zac – St Michael’s
100 Girls – 100 Free Junior 1:02.22 2015 Ingrid – Westbourne
101 Boys – 100 Free Junior 57.93 2018 Liam – St Leonard’s
102 Girls – 100 Free Intermediate 59.11 2018 Abbey – St Leonard’s
103 Boys – 100 Free Intermediate 54.93 2016 Marco – Westbourne
104 Girls – 100 Free Senior 52.86 2020 Abbey – St Leonard’s
105 Boys – 100 Free Senior 52.86 2018 Marco – Westbourne
106 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 7 Relay 2:09.95 2009 St Michael’s
107 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 7 Relay 2:07.87 2008 St Michael’s
108 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 8 Relay 2:02.60 2015 St Leonard’s
109 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 8 Relay 1:59.80 2012 St Leonard’s
110 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 9 Relay 2:02.99 2010 St Michael’s
111 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 9 Relay 1:52.89 2013 St Leonard’s
112 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 10 Relay 2:01.28 2018 St Leonard’s
113 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 10 Relay 1:49.91 2014 St Leonard’s
114 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 11 Relay 1:59.87 2019 St Leonard’s
115 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 11 Relay 1:48.43 2015 St Leonard’s
116 Girls 4 x 50 Free Year 12 Relay 2:03.29 2020 St Leonard’s
117 Boys 4 x 50 Free Year 12 Relay 1:45.42 2018 Westbourne

2020 ACS Swimming Scores

           
Overall Aggregate   Girl’s Aggregate   Boy’s Aggregate   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s2,093 1St Leonard’s1097 1St Leonard’s996
2Westbourne1,872 2Westbourne974 2St Michael’s901
3St Michael’s1,752 3St Michael’s851 3Westbourne898
4Beaconhills1,512 4Overnewton786.5 4Loyola816.5
5Overnewton1,507.5 5Beaconhills732.5 5Beaconhills779.5
6Loyola1,499.5 6Loyola683 6Overnewton721
           
           
Year 12 Aggregate   Year 12 Girls    Year 12 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s347 1St Leonard’s 175 1St Leonard’s172
2Westbourne293 2Westbourne164 2St Michael’s152
3St Michael’s289 3St Michael’s137 3Overnewton146
4Overnewton268.5 4Overnewton122 4Westbourne129
5Loyola208 5Beaconhills107 5Loyola113
6Beaconhills156.5 6Loyola95 6Beaconhills49
           
           
Year 11 Aggregate   Year 11 Girls    Year 11 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Michael’s341 1St Michael’s164 1St Michael’s177
2St Leonard’s315 2St Leonard’s162 2St Leonard’s153
3Beaconhills281 3Beaconhills148 3Westbourne145
4Westbourne269 4Westbourne124 4Beaconhills133
5Loyola218 5Loyola113 5Loyola105
6Overnewton178 6Overnewton90 6Overnewton88
           
           
Year 10 Aggregate   Year 10 Girls    Year 10 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s324 1St Leonard’s162 1St Leonard’s162
2St Michael’s281 2Overnewton159 2St Michael’s151
3Overnewton278 3Westbourne140 3Loyola150
4Loyola258 4St Michael’s130 4Overnewton119
5Westbourne252 5Loyola108 5Westbourne112
6Beaconhills197 6Beaconhills100 6Beaconhills97
           
           
Year 9 Aggregate   Year 9 Girls    Year 9 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1Westbourne318 1St Leonard’s166 1Beaconhills160.5
2St Leonard’s312 2Westbourne162 2Westbourne156
3Loyola270.5 3St Michael’s140 3St Leonard’s146
4Beaconhills261.5 4Loyola131 4Loyola139.5
5St Michael’s242 5Overnewton101 5St Michael’s102
6Overnewton196 5Beaconhills101 6Overnewton95
           
           
Year 8 Aggregate   Year 8 Girls    Year 8 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s305 1St Leonard’s173 1St Michael’s153
2Westbourne301 2Westbourne158 2Westbourne143
3Beaconhills277 3Beaconhills151 3St Leonard’s132
3St Michael’s277 4St Michael’s124 4Loyola127
5Overnewton227 5Overnewton107 5Beaconhills126
6Loyola215 6Loyola88 6Overnewton120
           
           
Year 7 Aggregate   Year 7 Girls    Year 7 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s350 1St Leonard’s181 1St Leonard’s169
2Westbourne311 2Westbourne152 2Westbourne159
3Overnewton258 3Overnewton149 3Beaconhills150
4Beaconhills217 4St Michael’s106 4Loyola110
5Loyola216 4Loyola106 5Overnewton109
6St Michael’s208 6Beaconhills67 6St Michael’s102
           
2020 Female Swimmer of the MeetSt Leonard’s Abbey100 points
2020 Male Swimmers of the MeetLoyolaAlex100 points
 LoyolaRohan100 points

2020 ACS Swimming Records

Event no.EventTimeDate Name – School
36Year 12 Girls 50 Free A Event27.6510/03/2020Abbey K – St Leonard’s
54Year 10 Boys 50 Back A Event29.0710/03/2020Alex B – Loyola 
60Year 12 Girls 50 Back A Event31.8610/03/2020Abbey K – St Leonard’s
95Year 10 Boys 50 Fly A Event26.8010/03/2020Alex B – Loyola 
98Year 12 Girls 50 Fly A Event28.8510/03/2020Abbey K – St Leonard’s
104Senior Girls 100 Free A Event57.6810/03/2020Abbey K – St Leonard’s
116Year 12 Girls 200 Free Relay A Event2:03:2910/03/2020St Leonard’s

2019 ACS Swimming Scores

Overall Aggregate      Girl’s Aggregate      Boy’s Aggregate    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Leonard’s 2,015 1 St Leonard’s 1,031 1 St Leonard’s 984
2 St Michael’s 1,749 2 Westbourne 940 2 St Michael’s 899
3 Westbourne 1,724 3 St Michael’s 850 3 Beaconhills 867
4 Beaconhills 1,533 4 Overnewton 698 4 Westbourne 784
5 Loyola 1,424 5 Loyola 680 5 Loyola 744
6 Overnewton 1,302 6 Beaconhills 666 6 Overnewton 604
7 Thomas Carr 1,018 7 Thomas Carr 601 7 Thomas Carr 417
Year 12 Aggregate      Year 12 Girls       Year 12 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Leonard’s 326 1 Loyola 163 1 St Leonard’s 165
2 Westbourne 294 2 St Leonard’s 161 2 Westbourne 163
3 Loyola 272 3 Thomas Carr 150 3 St Michael’s 156
4 St Michael’s 262 4 Westbourne 131 4 Loyola 109
5 Overnewton 183 5 St Michael’s 106 5 Overnewton 96
6 Thomas Carr 158 6 Overnewton 87 6 Beaconhills 42
7 Beaconhills 88 7 Beaconhills 46 7 Thomas Carr 8
Year 11 Aggregate      Year 11 Girls       Year 11 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Leonard’s 343 1 St Leonard’s 177 1 St Leonard’s 166
2 Westbourne 279 2 Westbourne 162 2 Beaconhills 154
3 Beaconhills 255 3 Overnewton 127 3 Loyola 126
4 Overnewton 240 4 St Michael’s 120 4 Westbourne 117
5 St Michael’s 219 5 Thomas Carr 111 5 Overnewton 113
6 Loyola 188 6 Beaconhills 101 6 St Michael’s 99
7 Thomas Carr 174 7 Loyola 62 7 Thomas Carr 63
Year 10 Aggregate      Year 10 Girls       Year 10 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Michael’s 312 1 St Leonard’s 169 1 St Michael’s 179
2 St Leonard’s 287 2 Westbourne 143 2 Beaconhills 150
3 Westbourne 282 3 St MIchael’s 133 3 Westbourne 139
4 Beaconhills 265 4 Beaconhills 115 4 Thomas Carr 125
5 Thomas Carr 199 5 Loyola 114 5 St Leonard’s 118
6 Loyola 194 6 Overnewton 96 6 Loyola 80
7 Overnewton 165 7 Thomas Carr 74 7 Overnewton 69
Year 9 Aggregate      Year 9 Girls       Year 9 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Leonard’s 317 1 St Leonard’s 164 1 Loyola 155
2 St Michael’s 289 2 St Michael’s 153 2 St Leonard’s 153
3 Beaconhills 251 3 Overnewton 128 3 Beaconhills 137
4 Overnewton 238 4 Beaconhills 114 4 St Michael’s 136
5 Loyola 223 5 Westbourne 105 5 Overnewton 110
6 Westbourne 199 6 Thomas Carr 91 6 Westbourne 94
7 Thomas Carr 151 7 Loyola 68 7 Thomas Carr 60
Year 8 Aggregate      Year 8 Girls       Year 8 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Leonard’s 309 1 Westbourne 176 1 Beaconhills 170
2 Westbourne 285 2 St Leonard’s 141 2 St Leonard’s 168
3 Beaconhills 277 3 Loyola 140 3 Westbourne 109
4 Loyola 248 4 St Michael’s 127 4 Loyola 108
5 St Michael’s 232 4 Beaconhills 107 5 St Michael’s 105
6 Overnewton 184 6 Overnewton 97 6 Overnewton 87
7 Thomas Carr 125 7 Thomas Carr 72 7 Thomas Carr 53
Year 7 Aggregate      Year 7 Girls       Year 7 Boys    
Place Team Points   Place Team Points   Place Team Points
1 St Michael’s 329 1 Westbourne 167 1 St Michael’s 164
2 St Leonard’s 297 2 St Michael’s 165 2 St Leonard’s 152
2 Beaconhills 275 3 St Leonard’s 145 3 Beaconhills 146
4 Westbourne 271 4 Beaconhills 129 4 Westbourne 104
5 Overnewton 198 5 Overnewton 107 5 Loyola 102
6 Loyola 189 6 Loyola 87 6 Overnewton 91
7 Thomas Carr 125 7 Thomas Carr 51 7 Thomas Carr 74
 
2019 Female Swimmer of the Meet St Leonard’s Abbey 100 points
2019 Male Swimmer of the Meet Beaconhills Jy 100 points
 

2019 ACS Swimming Recods

Event no. Event Time Date Name – School
25 Year 9 Boys 50 Free  A Event 25.66 12/03/2019 Liam M  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
32 Year 11 Girls 50 Free A Event 27.29 12/03/2019 Abbey K  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
50 Year 9 Boys 50 Back A Event 30.02 12/03/2019 Alex B –  Loyola-VIC
56 Year 11 Girls 50 Back A Event 31.61 12/03/2019 Abbey K  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
58 Year 11 Boys 50 Back A Event 28.54 12/03/2019 Jy M  –  Beaconhills-VIC
60 Year 12 Girls 50 Back A Event 32.29 12/03/2019 Jade M  –  Thomas Carr-VIC
80 Year 11 Girls 50 Breast A Event 34.95 12/03/2019 Cartier V  –  Westbourne-VIC
96 Year 11 Girls 50 Fly A Event 28.49 12/03/2019 Abbey K  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
98 Year 12 Girls 50 Fly A Event 29.03 12/03/2019 Lucy G  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
104 Senior Girls 17-18 100 Free A Event 58.49 12/03/2019 Abbey K  –  St Leonard’s-VIC
114 Year 11 Girls 200 Free Relay A Event 1:59.87 12/03/2019 St Leonard’s College
Matilda O, Anneke S, Sarah B, Abbey K
116 Year 12 Girls 200 Free Relay A Event 2:06.02 12/03/2019 St Leonard’s College
Pip K, Isabella V, Isabella C, Lucy G

2018 ACS Swimming Scores

           
Overall Aggregate   Girl’s Aggregate   Boy’s Aggregate   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1St Leonard’s1,901 1St Leonard’s963 1St Leonard’s938
2Westbourne1,840 1Westbourne963 2St Michael’s894
3St Michael’s1,705 3St Michael’s811 3Westbourne877
4Loyola1,570 4Loyola783 4Beaconhills851
5Beaconhills1,489 5Overnewton742 5Loyola787
6Overnewton1,447 6Beaconhills638 6Overnewton705
7Thomas Carr1,134 7Thomas Carr628 7Thomas Carr506
           
Year 12 Aggregate   Year 12 Girls    Year 12 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1Westbourne360 1Westbourne180 1Westbourne180
2St Michael’s261 2St Michael’s160 2Overnewton147
3Overnewton257 3Thomas Carr113 3Loyola143
4Loyola249 4Overnewton110 4St Leonard’s139
5St Leonard’s238 5Loyola106 5St Michael’s101
6Beaconhills189 6Beaconhills100 6Beaconhills89
7Thomas Carr181 7St Leonard’s99 7Thomas Carr68
           
Year 11 Aggregate   Year 11 Girls    Year 11 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1St Leonard’s314 1Loyola161 1Westbourne167
2Westbourne311 2St Leonard’s160 2St Michael’s163
3St Michael’s262 3Westbourne144 3St Leonard’s154
4Loyola259 4Thomas Carr141 4Beaconhills123
5Thomas Carr184 5St Michael’s99 5Loyola98
6Overnewton181 6Overnewton85 6Overnewton96
7Beaconhills169 7Beaconhills46 7Thomas Carr43
           
Year 10 Aggregate   Year 10 Girls    Year 10 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1St Leonard’s350 1St Leonard’s177 1St Leonard’s173
2Overnewton264 2Westbourne150 2Beaconhills143
3St Michael’s250 3Overnewton132 3St Michael’s134
4Westbourne245 4Thomas Carr118 4Overnewton132
5Loyola216 5St Michael’s116 5Loyola124
6Beaconhills194 6Loyola92 6Westbourne95
7Thomas Carr185 7Beaconhills51 7Thomas Carr67
           
Year 9 Aggregate   Year 9 Girls    Year 9 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1Beaconhills326 1Beaconhills176 1St Michael’s177
2St Michael’s294 2St Leonard’s162 2Westbourne153
3Westbourne282 3Westbourne129 3Beaconhills150
4St Leonard’s263 4Loyola125 4Thomas Carr130
5Loyola211 5St Michael’s117 5St Leonard’s101
6Thomas Carr197 6Overnewton92 6Loyola86
7Overnewton163 7Thomas Carr67 7Overnewton71
           
Year 8 Aggregate   Year 8 Girls    Year 8 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1St Leonard’s345 1St Leonard’s174 1St Leonard’s171
2St Michael’s293 2Overnewton149 2St Michael’s154
3Overnewton268 3St Michael’s139 3Loyola135
4Loyola250 4Beaconhills115 4Beaconhills124
5Beaconhills239 4Loyola115 5Overnewton119
6Westbourne188 6Westbourne109 6Thomas Carr85
7Thomas Carr152 7Thomas Carr67 7Westbourne79
           
Year 7 Aggregate   Year 7 Girls    Year 7 Boys   
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
           
1Westbourne313 1Westbourne174 1Beaconhills162
2Beaconhills269 2St Michael’s138 2Westbourne139
2Loyola269 3Loyola132 3Loyola137
4St Leonard’s257 4Overnewton128 4St Leonard’s136
5St Michael’s241 5St Leonard’s121 5Overnewton104
6Overnewton232 6Beaconhills107 6St Michael’s103
7Thomas Carr139 7Thomas Carr68 7Thomas Carr71

 

Female Swimmer of the Meet: Westbourne

Male Swimmer of the Meet:  Westbourne

 

New Records

Open Girls 200 Individual Medley 2:22.36 Westbourne
Open Boys 200 Individual Medley 2:10.65 Westbourne
Year 8 Boys 50 Freestyle  26.39 St Leonard’s
Year 10 Girls 50 Freestyle27.54 St Leonard’s
Year 12 Boys 50 Freestyle24.68 Westbourne
Year 8 Boys 50 Backstroke31.32 Loyola
Year 10 Girls 50 Backstroke32.05 St Leonard’s
Year 10 Boys 50 Backstroke 29.25 Beaconhills
Year 10 Girls 50 Breaststroke34.49 Westbourne
Year 12 Girls 50 Breaststroke 33.51 Westbourne
Year 8 Boys 50 Butterfly 29.25 St Leonard’s
Year 10 Girls 50 Butterfly 29.01 St Leonard’s
Junior Boys 100 Freestyle 57.93 St Leonard’s
Intermediate Girls 100 Freestyle59.11 St Leonard’s
Senior Boys 100 Freestyle52.86 Westbourne
Year 10 Girls 200 Freestyle Relay2:01.28 St Leonard’s
Year 12 Boys 200 Freestyle Relay 1:45.42 Westbourne

2017 ACS Swimming Scores

                     

Overall Aggregate 

 

 

Girl’s Aggregate 

 

 

Boy’s Aggregate  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 St Leonard’s 1,915   1 St Leonard’s 957   1 St Leonard’s 958
2 Westbourne 1,822   2 Westbourne 916   2 St Michael’s 908
3 St Michael’s 1,770   3 St Michael’s 862   3 Westbourne 906
4 Loyola 1,454   4 Thomas Carr 755   4 Beaconhills 798
5 Overnewton 1,424   5 Loyola 720   5 Loyola 734
6 Beaconhills 1,366   6 Overnewton 705   6 Overnewton 719
7 Thomas Carr 1,220   7 Beaconhills 568   7 Thomas Carr 465
                     

Year 12 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 12 Girls  

 

 

Year 12 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 Westbourne 334   1 Westbourne 174   1 St Leonard’s 177
2 St Leonard’s 308   2 St Michael’s 161   2 Westbourne 160
3 St Michael’s 285   3 St Leonard’s 131   3 St Michael’s 124
4 Loyola 215   4 Thomas Carr 128   3 Loyola 124
5 Beaconhills 201   5 Overnewton 99   5 Beaconhills 117
6 Thomas Carr 199   6 Loyola 91   6 Overnewton 95
7 Overnewton 194   7 Beaconhills 84   7 Thomas Carr 71
                     

Year 11 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 11 Girls  

 

 

Year 11 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 Westbourne 337   1 St Michael’s 176   1 Westbourne 180
2 St Michael’s 277   2 Westbourne 157   2 Overnewton 152
3 Loyola 263   3 Thomas Carr 120   3 Loyola 147
4 Overnewton 254   4 Loyola 116   4 St Leonard’s 127
5 St Leonard’s 239   5 St Leonard’s 112   5 St Michael’s 101
6 Thomas Carr 167   6 Overnewton 102   6 Beaconhills 52
7 Beaconhills 105   7 Beaconhills 53   7 Thomas Carr 47
                     

Year 10 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 10 Girls  

 

 

Year 10 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 Westbourne 321   1 Westbourne 158   1 St Michael’s 166
2 St Leonard’s 294   2 Loyola 151   2 Westbourne 163
3 St Michael’s 251   2 St Leonard’s 151   3 St Leonard’s 143
4 Loyola 244   4 Thomas Carr 141   4 Beaconhills 135
5 Thomas Carr 185   5 Overnewton 87   5 Loyola 93
6 Overnewton 177   6 St Michael’s 85   6 Overnewton 90
7 Beaconhills 169   7 Beaconhills 34   7 Thomas Carr 44
                     

Year 9 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 9 Girls  

 

 

Year 9 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 St Leonard’s 340   1 St Leonard’s 167   1 St Leonard’s 173
2 Overnewton 277   2 Thomas Carr 151   2 Overnewton 144
3 Westbourne 243   3 Westbourne 150   3 Beaconhills 142
4 St Michael’s 238   4 Overnewton 133   4 St Michael’s 133
5 Thomas Carr 218   5 St Michael’s 105   5 Loyola 116
6 Beaconhills 210   6 Loyola 86   6 Westbourne 93
7 Loyola 202   7 Beaconhills 68   7 Thomas Carr 67
                     

Year 8 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 8 Girls  

 

 

Year 8 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 St Michael’s 306   1 St Leonard’s 167   1 St Michael’s 167
2 Beaconhills 287   2 St Michael’s 139   2 Beaconhills 159
3 St Leonard’s 283   3 Loyola 135   3 Westbourne 156
4 Westbourne 263   4 Beaconhills 128   4 Thomas Carr 117
5 Loyola 214   5 Westbourne 107   5 St Leonard’s 116
6 Thomas Carr 189   6 Overnewton 104   6 Loyola 79
7 Overnewton 178   7 Thomas Carr 72   7 Overnewton 74
                     

Year 7 Aggregate 

 

 

Year 7 Girls  

 

 

Year 7 Boys  

 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1 St Leonard’s 321   1 St Leonard’s 165   1 St Leonard’s 156
2 St Michael’s 295   2 Beaconhills 153   2 St Michael’s 153
3 Beaconhills 292   3 St Michael’s 142   3 Beaconhills 139
4 Overnewton 254   4 Overnewton 130   4 Overnewton 124
5 Loyola 198   5 Westbourne 102   5 Loyola 109
6 Westbourne 188   6 Loyola 89   6 Westbourne 86
7 Thomas Carr 172   7 Thomas Carr 87   7 Thomas Carr 85


Female Swimmer of the Meet: Westbourne

Male Swimmer of the Meet:  Westbourne


New Records

Year 7 Boys 50m Freestyle
27.56
St Leonard’s

Year 9 Girls 50 Freestyle
28.36 (equaled Record)
Westbourne 

Year 9 Boys 50 Freestyle
26.12
St Leonard’s

Year 10 Girls 50 Freestyle
28.16
Westbourne

Year 11 Boys 50 Freestyle
24.93
Westbourne

Year 12 Girls 50 Freestyle
29.12
Westbourne

Year 7 Boys Backstroke
32.90
St Leonard’s

Year 9 Boys Backstroke
30.15
Beaconhills

Year 9 Girls Breaststroke
35.17
Westbourne

Year 9 Boys Breaststroke
33.34
St Leonard’s

Year 11 Boys Breaststroke
31.31
Westbourne

Year 12 Girls Breaststroke
34.97
Westbourne

Year 10 Girls Butterfly
29.59
St Leonard’s

Intermediate Girls 100 Freestyle
1:00.27
Westbourne

Senior Boys 100 Freestyle
53.49
Westbourne

2016 ACS SWIMMING SCORES

Overall Aggregate

 

Girl’s Aggregate

 

Boy’s Aggregate

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1St Leonard’s1929.50 1Westbourne966 1St Leonard’s988.50
2Westbourne1912.50 2St Leonard’s941 2WestbourneSt946.50
3St Michael’s1804.50 3St Michael’s881 3St Michael’s923.50
4Beaconhills1423 4Loyola694 4Beaconhills739
5Loyola1399 5Beaconhills684 5Overnewton731.50
6Overnewton1397.50 6Overnewton666 6Loyola705
7Thomas Carr1149 7Thomas Carr631 7Thomas Carr518
           

Year 12 Aggregate

 

Year 12 Girls

 

Year 12 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1St Leonard’s325 1Westbourne168 1St Leonard’s176
2St Michael’s318 2St Michael’s157 2St Michael’s161
3Westbourne303 3St Leonard’s149 3Westbourne135
4Overnewton226 4Overnewton120 4Thomas Carr114
5Loyola199 5Loyola105 5Overnewton106
6Thomas Carr176 6Thomas Carr62 6Loyola94
7Beaconhills128 7Beaconhills46 7Beaconhills82
           

Year 11 Aggregate

 

Year 11 Girls

 

Year 11 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1Westbourne317.50 1St Michael’s167 1St Leonard’s176
2St Michael’s311.50 2Westbourne165 2Westbourne152.50
3St Leonard’s309 3St Leonard’s133 3St Michael’s144.50
4Overnewton212 4Overnewton120 4Loyola116
5Loyola207 5Thomas Carr107 5Beaconhills98
6Beaconhills183 6Loyola91 6Overnewton92
7Thomas Carr180 7Beaconhills85 7Thomas Carr73
           

Year 10 Aggregate

 

Year 10 Girls

 

Year 10 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1Westbourne325 1St Michael’s157 1Westbourne180
2Loyola272 2Westbourne145 2Overnewton159
3St Leonard’s249 3St Leonard’s129 3Loyola147
4St Michael’s248 4Loyola125 4St Leonard’s120
5Overnewton243 5Thomas Carr114 5Beaconhills104
6Beaconhills218 5Beaconhills114 6St Michael’s91
7Thomas Carr181 7Overnewton84 7Thomas Carr67
           

Year 9 Aggregate

 

Year 9 Girls

 

Year 9 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1St Leonard’s297.50 1St Leonard’s146 1St Michael’s171
2Westbourne295 2Westbourne145 2St Leonard’s151.50
3St Michael’s277 3Thomas Carr122 3Westbourne150
4Beaconhills238 4Loyola118 4Beaconhills131
5Loyola216 5Beaconhills107 5Overnewton99.50
6Thomas Carr189 6St Michael’s106 6Loyola98
7Overnewton187.50 7Overnewton88 7Thomas Carr67
           

Year 8 Aggregate

 

Year 8 Girls

 

Year 8 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1St Leonard’s346 1St Leonard’s169 1St Leonard’s177
2Westbourne268 2Westbourne164 2Beaconhills141
3Overnewton266 3Overnewton126 3Overnewton140
4Beaconhills247 4Thomas Carr108 4St Michael’s134
5St Michael’s222 5Beaconhills106 5Loyola105
6Loyola196 6Loyola91 6Westbourne104
7Thomas Carr175 7St Michael’s88 7Thomas Carr67
           

Year 7 Aggregate

 

Year 7 Girls

 

Year 7 Boys

Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
 
Place
Team
Points
1St Michael’s315 1Beaconhills178 1St Michael’s163
2Beaconhills311 2St Michael’s152 2Westbourne157
3St Leonard’s269 3St Leonard’s149 3Beaconhills133
4Westbourne256 4Loyola118 4St Leonard’s120
5Loyola203 5Westbourne99 5Thomas Carr94
6Overnewton176 6Overnewton92 6Loyola85
7Thomas Carr150 7Thomas Carr56 7Overnewton84

 

Female Swimmer of the Meet: Award shared by two Westbourne Swimmers

Male Swimmer of the Meet: Westbourne

 

New Records

Girls 200 IM Open
2:24.38
Westbourne

Year 9 Girls 50 Free
28.36
Westbourne

Year 10 Boys 50 Free 
25.43
Westbourne

Year 8 Boys 50 Back
32.36
Beaconhills

Year 9 Girls 50 Back
32.70
Westbourne

Year 8 Boys 50 Breast
35.41
St Leonard’s

Year 10 Boys 50 Breast 
32.03
Westbourne

Year 11 Girls 50 Breast
34.96
Westbourne

Year 12 Boys 50 Breast
31.12
St Leonard’s

Intermediate Girls 100 Free
1:00.38
Westbourne

Intermediate Boys 100 Free
54.93
Westbourne

Year 12 Boys 200 Free  Relay
1:46.58
St Leonard’s

2015 ACS Swimming Championships – 20/03/2015

Team Rankings – Through Event 116

Aggregate Team Scores  Aggregate Girls – Team Scores Aggregate Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints  
1St Leonard’s2,072.50 1St Leonard’s1,058   1St Leonard’s1,014.50
2Westbourne2,007.50 2Westbourne1,044.502Westbourne963  
3St Michael’s1,828    3St Michael’s920.503St Michael’s907.50
4Overnewton1,604    4Overnewton749   4Overnewton855  
5Loyola1,571    5Loyola733   5Loyola838  
6Beaconhills1,180    6Thomas Carr716   6Beaconhills590  
7Thomas Carr1,150    7Beaconhills590   7Thomas Carr434  
                    
Year 7 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 7 Girls – Team Scores  Year 7 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Leonard’s362    1St Leonard’s178   1St Leonard’s184  
2Overnewton273    2Westbourne170   2Overnewton160  
3Beaconhills264    3Thomas Carr156   3Beaconhills149  
4Westbourne262    4Beaconhills115   4St Michael’s127  
5Thomas Carr233    5Loyola113   5Loyola112  
6Loyola225    5Overnewton113   6Westbourne92  
7St Michael’s205    7St Michael’s78   7Thomas Carr77  
                    
Year 8 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 8 Girls – Team Scores Year 8 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Leonard’s345.50 1St Leonard’s172   1St Leonard’s173.50
2St Michael’s295    2Loyola152   2St Michael’s169.50
3Westbourne262.50 3Thomas Carr142   3Beaconhills153  
4Beaconhills256    4Westbourne138.504Overnewton132  
5Loyola230    5St Michael’s125.505Westbourne124  
6Overnewton219    6Beaconhills103   6Loyola78  
7Thomas Carr201    7Overnewton87   7Thomas Carr59  
                    
Year 9 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 9 Girls – Team Scores Year 9 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1Westbourne366    1Westbourne176   1Westbourne190  
2St Leonard’s304    2St Leonard’s158   2Overnewton159  
3Loyola264    3St Michael’s150   3St Leonard’s146  
4St Michael’s250    4Thomas Carr125   4Loyola144  
5Overnewton246    5Loyola120   5St Michael’s100  
6Beaconhills195    6Beaconhills119   6Beaconhills76  
7Thomas Carr193    7Overnewton87   7Thomas Carr68  
                    
Year 10 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 10 Girls – Team Scores Year 10 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1Westbourne355    1Westbourne189   1St Leonard’s182  
2St Leonard’s331    2St Michael’s167   2Westbourne166  
3St Michael’s297    3St Leonard’s149   3Loyola162  
4Loyola260    4Thomas Carr129   4St Michael’s130  
5Overnewton240    5Overnewton123   5Overnewton117  
6Thomas Carr197    6Loyola98   6Thomas Carr68  
                    
Year 11 Aggregate Team Scores   Year 11 Girls – Team Scores Year 11 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s340    1Westbourne172   1St Leonard’s182  
2St Leonard’s335    2St Michael’s168   2St Michael’s172  
3Westbourne318    3St Leonard’s153   3Westbourne146  
4Loyola242    4Overnewton141   4Loyola117  
5Overnewton229    5Loyola125   5Overnewton88  
6Beaconhills130    6Beaconhills76   6Thomas Carr60  
7Thomas Carr92    7Thomas Carr32   7Beaconhills54  
                    
Year 12 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 12 Girls – Team Scores Year 12 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints  PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s321    1St Leonard’s182   1Westbourne177  
2Overnewton311    2St Michael’s174   2Loyola163  
3Westbourne296    3Overnewton156   3Overnewton155  
4St Leonard’s255    4Beaconhills125   4St Michael’s147  
5Loyola242    5Westbourne119   5Beaconhills116  
6Beaconhills241    6Thomas Carr92   6St Leonard’s73  
7Thomas Carr162    7Loyola79   7Thomas Carr70 

 

Swimmers of the Meet

Female: Westbourne

Male: Loyola

 

2015 ACS New Swimming Records

EventTimeSchool
Girls 200 IM Open A Event2:25.74Westbourne Grammar School
Year 8 Girls 50m Freestyle28.37St Leonard’s College
Year 9 Boys 50m Freestyle26.45Westbourne Grammar School
Year 10 Girls 50m Freestyle28.89Westbourne Grammar School
Year 9 Boys 50m Breaststroke33.42Westbourne Grammar School
Year 10 Girls 50m Breaststroke35.48Westbourne Grammar School
Year 11 Boys 50m Breaststroke31.77St Leonard’s College
Year 8 Girls 50m Butterfly29.52St Leonard’s College
Year 9 Boys 50m Butterfly28.23Westbourne Grammar School
Junior Girls 100m Freestyle1:02.22Westbourne Grammar School
Intermediate Girls 100m Freestyle1:02.52Westbourne Grammar School
Year 11 Boys 200m Medley Relay2:03.00St Leonard’s College
Year 8 Girls 200m Freestyle Relay2:02.60St Leonard’s College
Year 11 Boys 200m Freestyle Relay1:48.43St Leonard’s College

2014 ACS Swimming Carnival – 21/03/2014

Team Rankings – Through Event 116

Aggregate Team Scores Aggregate Girls – Team Scores Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s2,014 1St Michael’s1,054 1St Leonard’s977
2Westbourne1,932 2Westbourne987 2St Michael’s960
3St Leonard’s1,890 3St Leonard’s913 3Westbourne945
4Overnewton1,650 4Thomas Carr771 4Overnewton886
5Loyola1,415 5Overnewton764 5Loyola736
6Thomas Carr1,352 6Loyola679 6Beaconhills684
7Beaconhills1,304 7Beaconhills620 7Thomas Carr581
8Marymede916 8Marymede444 8Marymede472
           
Year 7 Aggregate Team Scores Year 7 Girls – Team Scores Year 7 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Leonard’s336 1St Leonard’s175 1St Michael’s176
2St Michael’s331 2St Michael’s155 2St Leonard’s161
3Beaconhills275 3Thomas Carr150 3Beaconhills150
4Overnewton234 4Beaconhills125 4Overnewton143
5Westbourne233 5Loyola119 5Westbourne129
6Thomas Carr216 6Westbourne104 6Loyola90
7Loyola209 7Overnewton91 7Marymede85
8Marymede157 8Marymede72 8Thomas Carr66
           
Year 8 Aggregate Team Scores  Year 8 Girls – Team Scores Year 8 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1Westbourne319 1St Michael’s176 1Overnewton173
2Loyola278 2Westbourne149 2Westbourne170
3St Michael’s272 3Loyola141 3Loyola137
4Overnewton269 4Thomas Carr140 4Beaconhills126
5Beaconhills242 5Beaconhills116 5St Leonard’s120
6St Leonard’s215 6Overnewton96 6St Michael’s96
7Thomas Carr209 7St Leonard’s95 7Marymede90
8Marymede161 8Marymede71 8Thomas Carr69
           
Year 9 Aggregate Team Scores Year 9 Girls – Team Scores Year 9 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1Westbourne346 1Westbourne184 1St Leonard’s180
2St Leonard’s327 2Thomas Carr166 2Westbourne162
3Loyola264 3St Leonard’s147 3Loyola153
4Thomas Carr250 4St Michael’s139 4Beaconhills128
4St Michael’s250 5Loyola111 5Overnewton117
6Overnewton225 6Overnewton108 6St Michael’s111
7Beaconhills195 7Beaconhills67 7Thomas Carr84
8Marymede121 8Marymede56 8Marymede65
           
Year 10 Aggregate Team Scores Year 10 Girls – Team Scores Year 10 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s329 1Westbourne180 1St Leonard’s178
2St Leonard’s324 2St Michael’s157 2St Michael’s172
3Westbourne318 3St Leonard’s146 3Westbourne138
4Overnewton251 4Overnewton139 4Overnewton112
5Loyola249 5Loyola138 5Loyola111
6Thomas Carr176 6Marymede83 6Thomas Carr106
7Marymede163 7Thomas Carr70 7Marymede80
8BeaconhillsNA 8BeaconhillsNA 8BeaconhillsNA
           
Year 11 Aggregate Team Scores Year 11 Girls – Team Scores Year 11 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s326 1St Michael’s183 1Westbourne177
2Overnewton307 2St Leonard’s172 2Overnewton151
3Westbourne297 3Overnewton156 3St Michael’s143
4St Leonard’s286 4Beaconhills127 4Thomas Carr125
5Beaconhills227 5Westbourne120 5St Leonard’s114
6Thomas Carr218 6Thomas Carr93 6Beaconhills100
7Loyola164 7Loyola68 7Loyola96
8Marymede120 8Marymede64 8Marymede56
           
Year 12 Aggregate Team Scores Year 12 Girls – Team Scores Year 12 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints PlaceSchoolPoints
1St Michael’s374 1St Michael’s184 1St Michael’s190
2Beaconhills287 2Westbourne172 2St Leonard’s158
3St Leonard’s283 3Beaconhills145 3Beaconhills142
4Westbourne277 4Overnewton129 4Overnewton140
5Overnewton269 5St Leonard’s125 5Loyola107
6Loyola175 6Thomas Carr98 6Westbourne105
7Thomas Carr173 7Marymede70 7Thomas Carr75
8Marymede144 8Loyola68 8Marymede74

 

Swimmers of the Meet

Female: Westbourne

Male: St Michael’s & Westbourne

 

2014 New ACS Swimming Records

EventTimeSchool
Year 10 Boys 200m Medley Relay2:04.08St Leonard’s College
Year 12 Boys 200m Medley Relay1:57.21St Michael’s Grammar School
Year 10 Boys 50m Breaststroke32.32sSt Leonard’s College
Year 10 Boys 200m Freestlye Relay1:49.91St Leonard’s College
 

2013 ACS Swimming Championships – 12/3/2013

 Team Rankings – Through Event 116

Aggregate Team Scores Aggregate Girls – Team Scores Aggregate Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Michael’s2,088 1St Michael’s1,035 1St Michael’s1,053
2Westbourne1,969 2Westbourne1,001 2Westbourne968
3St Leonard’s1,889 3St Leonard’s929 3St Leonard’s960
4Overnewton1,607 4Overnewton887 4Beaconhills802
5Beaconhills1,510 5Thomas Carr715 5Loyola801
6Loyola1,486 6Beaconhills708 6Overnewton720
7Thomas Carr1,335 7Loyola685 7Thomas Carr620
           
Year 7 Aggregate Team Scores Year 7 Girls – Team Scores Year 7 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1Westbourne339 1Westbourne158 1Westbourne181
2Loyola297 2Loyola156 2Overnewton155
3Overnewton285 3St Michael’s137 3St Michael’s143
4St Michael’s280 4Overnewton130 4Loyola141
5St Leonard’s224 5St Leonard’s121 5Beaconhills112
6Beaconhills209 6Thomas Carr118 6St Leonard’s103
7Thomas Carr200 7Beaconhills97 7Thomas Carr82
           
Year 8 Aggregate Team Scores Year 8 Girls – Team Scores Year 8 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1Westbourne359 1Westbourne186 1St Leonard’s179
2St Leonard’s324 2Thomas Carr171 2Westbourne173
3St Michael’s271 3St Leonard’s145 3Beaconhills148
4Thomas Carr243 4St Michael’s140 4St Michael’s131
5Beaconhills224 5Overnewton105 5Loyola109
6Loyola213 6Loyola104 6Overnewton105
7Overnewton210 7Beaconhills76 7Thomas Carr72
           
Year 9 Aggregate Team Scores Year 9 Girls – Team Scores Year 9 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Leonard’s347 1St Leonard’s168 1St Leonard’s179
2St Michael’s315 2Overnewton154 2St Michael’s172
3Westbourne268 3Westbourne146 3Thomas Carr148
4Overnewton253 4St Michael’s143 4Westbourne122
5Beaconhills239 5Beaconhills131 5Beaconhills108
6Thomas Carr228 6Loyola113 6Loyola107
7Loyola220 7Thomas Carr80 7Overnewton99
           
Year 10 Aggregate Team Scores Year 10 Girls – Team Scores Year 10 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Michael’s353 1St Michael’s184 1St Michael’s169
2St Leonard’s286 2St Leonard’s159 2Westbourne160
3Overnewton272 3Overnewton155 3Loyola143
4Westbourne266 4Beaconhills126 4St Leonard’s127
5Loyola224 5Thomas Carr124 5Overnewton117
6Thomas Carr222 6Westbourne106 6Thomas Carr98
7Beaconhills217 7Loyola81 7Beaconhills91
           
Year 11 Aggregate Team Scores Year 11 Girls – Team Scores Year 11 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamPoints
1St Michael’s364 1Overnewton182 1St Michael’s188
2St Leonard’s294 2St Michael’s176 2St Leonard’s170
3Overnewton278 3Westbourne155 3Beaconhills155
3Beaconhills278 4St Leonard’s124 4Westbourne116
5Westbourne271 5Beaconhills123 5Loyola114
6Loyola193 6Thomas Carr88 6Overnewton96
7Thomas Carr180 7Loyola79 7Thomas Carr92
           
Year 12 Aggregate Team Scores Year 12 Girls – Team Scores Year 12 Boys – Team Scores
PlaceTeamPoints PlaceTeamColumn1 PlaceTeamPoints
1St Michael’s367 1St Michael’s185 1St Michael’s182
2Westbourne322 2Westbourne176 2Westbourne146
3St Leonard’s292 3St Leonard’s150 3St Leonard’s142
4Beaconhills259 4Beaconhills117 3Beaconhills142
5Loyola247 5Loyola114 5Loyola133
6Overnewton211 6Overnewton101 6Overnewton110
7Thomas Carr164 7Thomas Carr92 7Thomas Carr72

 

2013 New ACS Swimming Records

EventTimeSchool
Year 7 Girls 50m Freestyle29.89sWestbourne Grammar School
Year 8 Girls 50m Breaststroke35.13sWestbourne Grammar School
Year 9 Boys 50m Breaststroke34.22sSt Leonard’s College
Year 12 Boys 50m Breaststroke31.55sSt Michael’s Grammar School
Year 12 Girls 50m Butterfly30.34sSt Michael’s Grammar School
Year 9 Boys 200m Freestyle Relay1:52.89St Leonard’s College



Swimmers of the Meet

Female: Overnewton

Male: St Michael’s