Skip to content

Archives

2019 Senior Summer Finals Results

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6314″ img_size=”400×300″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6312″ img_size=”400×300″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_single_image image=”6313″ img_size=”400×300″ add_caption=”yes”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][ultimate_spacer height=”30″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Congratulations to all competitors in the ACS senior summer grand finals. On a perfect day to play sport there were some really close finals played which reflected the tight level of competition throughout the season. Well done to all teams on your commitment to playing your best, it certainly showed in the finals.

The full list of results is below. [vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text] 

GRAND FINAL

     
1st VII Mixed Touch Football    Westbourne 17 def St Leonard’s 4
2nd VII Mixed Touch Football  Thomas Carr 8 def Westbourne 7 (ET)
1st XI Girls Soccer  St Leonard’s 4 def Overnewton 3
2nd XI Girls Soccer  Overnewton 1 def Westbourne 1
1st IX Girls Softball   St Leonard’s 14 def St Michael’s 6
2nd IX Girls Softball   Westbourne 20 def St Michael’s 4
1st VIII Girls Tennis Overnewton 9-62 def St Michael’s 3-33
2nd VIII Girls Tennis  Overnewton 10-65 def Westbourne 2-31
1st VI Girls Volleyball Westbourne 3 def St Michael’s 2
2nd VI Girls Volleyball Westbourne 3 def St Michael’s 1
3rd VI Girls Volleyball Westbourne 3 def St Michael’s 2
4th VI Girls Volleyball St Michael’s 3 def Westbourne 0
1st V Boys Basketball  Thomas Carr 53 def Westbourne 42
2nd V Boys Basketball Loyola 52 def St Michael’s 44
3rd V Boys Basketball Thomas Carr 30 def Overnewton 26
4th V Boys Basketball Thomas Carr 26 def Loyola 22
1st XI Boys Cricket Loyola 6/149 cc def Westbourne 8/132 cc
2nd XI Boys Cricket Loyola 3/176 cc def Westbourne 10/97
1st V Boys Futsal Overnewton 9 def Westbourne 5
2nd V Boys Futsal  Overnewton 12 def Westbourne 6
3rd V Boys Futsal  Overnewton 8 def St Leonard’s 6
1st XI Boys Hockey St Michael’s 6 def St Leonard’s 5 (PSO)
2nd XI Boys Hockey  Westbourne 2 def St Michael’s 1
1st IX Boys Softball  Westbourne 19 def St Leonard’s 4
2nd IX Boys Softball  Westbourne 23 def Overnewton 11
1st VIII Table Tennis Westbourne 13 def Thomas Carr 2
2nd VIII Table Tennis Westbourne 12 def Overnewton 3